?

Log in

~*Welcome 2 Crazy World*~

You think you know, but yu have no idea...this is the diary of *Becky*

6/2/05 02:46 pm - yes I know I already did this but I want to see if my answers changed at all

× · I N F O R M A T I O N · × ·
Name: Miss BeCkY
Sex: Female
Birthday: December 8th
Sign: Saggitarius (I have absolutely no clue how to spell that)
Siblings: I got one sis that's 21

Hair color: brown...well actually, the bottom half is kinda a reddish browny color Eye color: Blue
Height: 5'3

· × · R E L A T I O N S H I P S · × ·
Who are your best friends?: Laura and Emily but I got some other great friends <3
You have a boyfriend/girlfriend?: What do you think?

· × · F A S H I O N | S T U F F · × ·
Where is your favorite place to shop: Bath and Body Works, Weathervane, Gap, New York and Company, Express, Aeropostale, and a lot more but I'm lazy
Any tattoos or piercings: just the ears...that'll be changing soon :)

· × · S P E C I F I C S · × ·
Do you do drugs?: Nah...Crack is whack lol
What kind of shampoo do you use?: Garnier Fructis
What are you most scared of?: Missing out on something wonderful
What are you listening to right now?: Jamn 94.5
Who is the last person that called you?: my mom
Where do you want to get married?: outside on a beautiful island with the sand and the sun and the water :)
How many buddies are online right now?: 75
What would you change about yourself?: I would be beautiful and be able to see it myself

· × · F A V O R I T E S · × ·
Color: Pink
Food: Campbell's chicken noodle soup....my all time fave, and Moosetracks icecream
Boys names: Corey, Tyler, Jo, Chris, and DYLAN!!!
Girls names: Rebecca is the best name in the world and Nevaeh (heaven spelled backwards
Subjects in school: Psychology, Social Work, Criminal Justice
Animals: puppies...especially the ones with the short stubby legs that look like hotdogs :)

· × · H A V E | Y O U | E V E R · × ·
Given anyone a bath?: I think I gave Dylan a bath once...don't worry, he's 18 months old
Smoked?: yup
Bungee jumped?: No
Made yourself throw up?: yeah
Skinny dipped?: Dont think so
Ever been in love?: yes
Made yourself cry to get out of trouble?: of course!
Pictured your crush naked?: hasn't everyone
Actually seen your crush naked?: no :(
Cried when someone died?: Yes
Lied: Yes
Fallen for your best friend?: I'm sorry but I am not a leabian
Been rejected?: its natural for me
Rejected someone?: yes :(
Used someone?: No never...thats NOT cool
Done something you regret?: unfortunately yeah
· × · C U R R E N T · × ·
Clothes: Jeans and a cute light blue tank top-wierd material on the boobs-kinda long on the sides shirt
Music: I dont have any music on
Make-up: the works...as usual
Annoyance: the fact that I have been sitting on this computer for 2 hours
Smell: Lean Cuisine (some sort of chicken teriaki thing)
Desktop picture: some ripply blue thing
Book you're reading: Some dumb grammar book for class
CD in player: A mixed CD
DVD in player: Best of Will Ferrell

· × · L A S T | P E R S O N · × ·
You touched: idk
hugged: myself :) ok that was a joke
You imed: probably my aunt
You yelled at: Rob

· × · A R E | Y O U · × ·
Understanding: yes
Open-minded: I can see both sides...
Arrogant: No way
Insecure: yes :(
Random: usually
Hungry: Kinda, even though I just ate
Smart: yes
Moody: I can be
Hard working: I think it's one of my biggest strengths
Organized: Hell no, only with school stuff
Healthy: Probably not
Shy: Extremely
Difficult: Not at all
Attractive: No
Bored easily: Sometimes
Responsible: Everything eventually gets done
Obsessed: Nope
Angry: Yes, sometimes
Sad: Usually
Happy: Sometimes
Hyper: maybe
Trusting: I would like to be, but right now no


· × · W H O | D O | Y O U | W A N N A · × ·
Kill? No one
Slap: Customers at my work
Talk to offline: anyone
Talk to online: anyone
Sex it up with: Orlando Bloom, yeah I'm a loser
· × · R A N D O M · × ·
In the morning I am: a train wreck
All you need is: love
Love is: A very scary thing
I dream about: the most random shit
Sexual preference: i love the fellas lol
What do you notice first in the sex you're into: Eyes, personality, smile, intentions

· × · W H I C H | I S | B E T T E R · × ·
Coke or Pepsi: If its regular then Coke, if its diet then Pepsi
Flowers or candy: Both :)
Tall or short: Tall, but not too tall

· × · W H O · × ·
Makes you laugh the most: myself...kinda wierd
Makes you smile: My Friends
Gives you a funny feeling when you see him/her: idk

· × · D O | Y O U | E V E R · × ·
Sit on the internet all night waiting for that someone special to im you?: Sadly, yes...and it will never happen
Save conversations: I used to
Wish you were a member of the opposite sex?: no i'm straight with that
wish you were younger: I wish I was a kid again
Cried because someone said something to you?: yes

· × · N U M B E R · × ·
Of times I have had my heart broken: a couple
Of hearts I have broken: I break all the boys hearts....yeah I was lying
Of guys I've kissed: couldnt tell ya
Of girls I've kissed: sorry to break it to you but none
Of CD's I own: never really thought about it
Of scars on my body: I have a dent in my forehead from a chicked pock
Of things that I regret: maybe a few things

· × · Y O U R | T H O U G H T S · × ·
I know: I should not be sitting on this damn computer right now
I want: to have it all
I have: enough
I wish: I could be truely happy
I hate: fake friends, friends who call after like months of not talking, people who take advantage of you, guys who mess with your head so they can get what they want
I fear: failure, rejection, lonliness...and also spiders, bees, boats, and airplanes.
I hear: birds chirping
I search: for the life I've always wanted
I wonder: what will ever come of me
I love: my friends and family

6/2/05 02:34 pm - It's been so long...

God its been so long since I've written, I almost forgot I had an LJ lol. What's happened since I last wrote? I lost 30 pounds! Everythings going pretty good... it's so beautiful out today. Seeing as though its been raining for the past month (literally), its kinda nice. I just got my grades for the spring semester...3.8 again. I got all A's except for one B+ in Psychology. What the hell???? I'm a psych major, thats not supposed to happen. Fall semester I got all A's except for one B+ in Psych. I guess I'm just not good at it :(lol. Summer classes have already started up. I'm taking an online history class but the teacher didn't give the bookstore any information or put any lectured online until like 2 days before our first week of work was due. Oh well. I'm also taking an English class (which has nothing to do with Psych. by the way, thanks Salem State). And then BIO summer session II but I don't want to talk about it :(. I'm so excited for summer, maybe I'll finally get to go up to Keene (I can't wait!)
Well I don't want to sit inside on this great day, so LaTa!

11/14/04 08:42 pm - I'm sick :(

Can't really think of anything to write...
What have I been doing? well, I worked all weekend, did homework, and slept :( Oh yeah and I'm really sick too. All in all a very shitty weekend. I wish I was back in Keene, I miss it so much. I'm gonna go take a shower. Write me a comment if ya love me, maybe it will make me feel better :(

11/7/04 09:20 pm - awesome weekend!!!

So I just got home after a wonderful weekend in Keene!!! I am so happy that I got to see everyone. Friday night we went to Roxbury street and I had such a good time with Emily, Scott, Danielle, and Rory. Then on Saturday I got to see Jackie, Ann, Chelsie, Julie, Sarah, and Drew (only for a few minutes). I only got to see Winter for a little bit too cause she had pneumonia :( Saturday night we went to a great party. I have absolutely no idea where it was or who threw it but it was great. Some kid took a picture of me on his cell phone (little creepy) and then some other guy told me i looked like the chick from Donnie Darko (is that a compliment???) And randomly I met some kid from Salem which was cool. It was so sad leaving because I had a great time with all my friends. Now my body has completely shut down on me and I cant even move lol. It was all worth it though :)
I think I'm gonna go to bed now since I have to get up at 5:45am tomorrow :/ And then I have to go all the way back to school at 6pm for a stupid friggin study group.
Nite nite everyone!
~XoXoBeckyoXoX~

10/31/04 04:53 pm - How bout that?


My life is rated R.
What is your life rated?

10/30/04 09:21 pm - I have no idea why I would ever post this but whatever....

Did I read that sign right?


In an office:

TOILET OUT OF ORDER...... PLEASE USE FLOOR BELOW


In a Laundromat:

AUTOMATIC WASHING MACHINES: PLEASE REMOVE ALL YOUR CLOTHES WHEN THE LIGHT GOES OUT


In a London department store:

BARGAIN BASEMENT UPSTAIRS


In an office:

WOULD THE PERSON WHO TOOK THE STEP LADDER YESTERDAY PLEASE BRING IT BACK OR FURTHER STEPS WILL BE TAKEN


In an office:

AFTER TEA BREAK STAFF SHOULD EMPTY THE TEAPOT AND STAND UPSIDE DOWN ON THE DRAINING BOARD


Outside a secondhand shop:

WE EXCHANGE ANYTHING - BICYCLES, WASHING MACHINES, ETC. WHY NOT BRING YOUR WIFE ALONG AND GET A WONDERFUL BARGAIN?


Notice in health food shop window:

CLOSED DUE TO ILLNESS


Spotted in a safari park:

ELEPHANTS PLEASE STAY IN YOUR CAR


Seen during a conference:

FOR ANYONE WHO HAS CHILDREN AND DOESN'T KNOW IT, THERE IS A DAY CARE ON THE 1ST FLOOR


Notice in a farmer's field:

THE FARMER ALLOWS WALKERS TO CROSS THE FIELD FOR FREE, BUT THE BULL CHARGES.


On a repair shop door:

WE CAN REPAIR ANYTHING. (PLEASE KNOCK ON THE DOOR - THE BELL DOESN'T WORK)

10/30/04 05:04 pm - ~zZzZzZz~

Going to bed really late last night + work 7am-2pm = one tired little Becky
...I'll post more after one awesome nap!
XoXo~BeckyoXoX

10/29/04 11:41 pm - good night!

my immortal

i'm so tired of being here
suppressed by all of my childish fears
and if you have to leave
i wish that you would just leave
because your presence still lingers here
and it won't leave me alone

these wounds won't seem to heal
this pain is just too real
there's just too much that time cannot erase

when you cried i'd wipe away all of your tears
when you'd scream i'd fight away all of your fears
and i've held your hand through all of these years
but you still have all of me

you used to captivate me
by your resonating light
but now i'm bound by the life you left behind
your face it haunts my once pleasant dreams
your voice it chased away all the sanity in me

these wounds won't seem to heal
this pain is just too real
there's just too much that time cannot erase

when you cried i'd wipe away all of your tears
when you'd scream i'd fight away all of your fears
and i've held your hand through all of these years
but you still have all of me

i've tried so hard to tell myself that you're gone
and though you're still with me
i've been alone all along


such a good song...
I'm depressed again and i dunno why :( I wish I could do some things over again
It's ok though....7 more days till I'm in Keene!!!!! The countdowns starting!

10/28/04 10:57 pm - i'm so sleepy

wow I didn't think this day would end!! I had class at 11, and the teacher spent about 50% of the time yelling because nobody shows up to her class. So pretty much it was a waste of time. Then I went tanning and almost died because the bed was ridiculously hot and I layed in it for 27 minutes. Then it was my "free time" ( and hour and a half of sleep lol) b4 working 4-10. Now I am sooo sleepy.

Only 8 more days till i'm in Keene for the weekend!!! I can't wait! I miss everyone so much and I'll have the entire weekend to go crazy with my friends :)

Well it's bedtime for me assholes :)
XoXo~BeCkY~oXoX

10/26/04 07:52 pm

× · I N F O R M A T I O N · × ·
Name: Becky
Sex: Female
Birthday: December 8th
Sign: Saggitarius (I have absolutely no clue how to spell that)
Siblings: I got one sis that's 20

Hair color: brown (well actually, the bottom half is kinda a reddish browny color :( )
Eye color: Blue
Height: 5'3

· × · R E L A T I O N S H I P S · × ·
Who are your best friends?: Laura and Emily but I got some other great friends <3
You have a boyfriend/girlfriend?: What do you think?

· × · F A S H I O N | S T U F F · × ·
Where is your favorite place to shop: Bath and Body Works is my fave store! but for clothes? I got no faves
Any tattoos or piercings: just the ears...that'll be changing soon :)

· × · S P E C I F I C S · × ·
Do you do drugs?: Crack is whack lol
What kind of shampoo do you use?: Thermasilk!!
What are you most scared of?: Letting something wonderful pass me by
What are you listening to right now?: Jamn 94.5
Who is the last person that called you?: hmm.... Cerissa
Where do you want to get married?: outside on a beautiful island :)
How many buddies are online right now?: 87...and out of 87 people, 68 are away :/
What would you change about yourself?: I would make my self beautiful

· × · F A V O R I T E S · × ·
Color: Pink
Food: Campbell's chicken noodle soup....my all time fave
Boys names: Corey, Tyler, Jo, Chris, and DYLAN!!!
Girls names: Rebecca is the best name in the world
Subjects in school: Psychology
Animals: puppies...especially the ones with the short stubby legs that look like hotdogs :)

· × · H A V E | Y O U | E V E R · × ·
Given anyone a bath?: nah
Smoked?: yup
Bungee jumped?: No
Made yourself throw up?: yeah
Skinny dipped?: Yes
Ever been in love?: yes
Made yourself cry to get out of trouble?: of course!
Pictured your crush naked?: hasn't everyone
Actually seen your crush naked?: no :(
Cried when someone died?: Yes
Lied: Yes
Fallen for your best friend?: I'm sorry but I am not a leabian
Been rejected?: almost every single time
Rejected someone?: yes :(
Used someone?: No never...thats NOT cool
Done something you regret?: unfortunately yeah
· × · C U R R E N T · × ·
Clothes: scrubbin' it out...OMG im wearing the AERO sweatshirt...yes!
Music: I dont have any music on
Make-up: only mascara
Annoyance: the fact that i have to wake up at 5:45 tomorrow morning :(
Smell: unlit incence that i have on my desk
Desktop picture: a pink background with stars
Book you're reading: None
CD in player: A mixed CD
DVD in player: Black and White...good flick man

· × · L A S T | P E R S O N · × ·
You touched: idk
hugged: myself :) ok that was a joke
You imed: Emily
You yelled at: probably Cerissa

· × · A R E | Y O U · × ·
Understanding: yes
Open-minded: kinda
Arrogant: No
Insecure: yes :(
Random: usually
Hungry: Just had dinner
Smart: I would like to think so
Moody: Nah
Hard working: When I wanna be
Organized: Hell no
Healthy: Maybe
Shy: Extremely
Difficult: Not at all
Attractive: No
Bored easily: No
Responsible: Everything eventually gets done, usually at the last minute
Obsessed: Nope
Angry: Yes, sometimes
Sad: Usually
Happy: Sometimes
Hyper: maybe
Trusting: I would like to be


· × · W H O | D O | Y O U | W A N N A · × ·
Kill? No one
Slap: I got a couple of people in mind ;)
Talk to offline: don't wanna say
Talk to online: People from Keene :(
Sex it up with: Orlando Bloom, yeah I'm a loser
· × · R A N D O M · × ·
In the morning I am: A big mess
All you need is: Family and Friends
Love is: A very scary thing
I dream about: the most random shit
Sexual preference: i love the fellas lol
What do you notice first in the sex you're into: Eyes, personality, smile

· × · W H I C H | I S | B E T T E R · × ·
Coke or Pepsi: If its regular then Coke, if its diet then Pepsi
Flowers or candy: Candy
Tall or short: Taller than me, but not really tall

· × · W H O · × ·
Makes you laugh the most: Probably Emily or Scott
Makes you smile: My Friends
Gives you a funny feeling when you see him/her: idk

· × · D O | Y O U | E V E R · × ·
Sit on the internet all night waiting for that someone special to im you?: Sadly, yes...and they never have :(
Save conversations: yeah sometimes
Wish you were a member of the opposite sex?: no i'm straight with that
wish you were younger: Nope
Cried because someone said something to you?: yes

· × · N U M B E R · × ·
Of times I have had my heart broken: a couple
Of hearts I have broken: I break all the boys hearts....yeah I was lying
Of guys I've kissed: couldnt tell ya
Of girls I've kissed: sorry to break it to you but none
Of CD's I own: never really thought about it
Of scars on my body: i dont think i have any
Of things that I regret: maybe a few things

· × · Y O U R | T H O U G H T S · × ·
I know: I should be studying right now
I want: summer to be here
I have: enough
I wish: I could be truely happy
I hate: fake friends
I fear: being alone
I hear: cars driving by
I search: for happiness
I wonder: what my life will be like
I love: my friends and family
Powered by LiveJournal.com